Tournament Results and Highlights


Core Sports Divisions

Volleyball

More Results and Highlights will be available.

Red Division


GirlsBoys
1st Place: RCHK1st Place: QSIS
2nd Place: SSIS2nd Place: DCB
3rd Place: BISS3rd Place: RCHK

Silver Division

Click on the tournament results for a larger view




Tournament Highlights

Basketball

Results and Highlights will be available soon.

Soccer

Results and Highlights will be available soon.



Invitational Sport Tournaments

Golf


Team Scramble:
Tie for 3rd:
(Jackson ASD, Sophia ISB, Claire NIS and Fiona NCPA) & (Lisa ASD, Alan ISB, Jasper WAB and Luke TIS)
2nd: (Annie ISB, Steven NCPA, Eric NIS and Irene WAB)
1st: (Younglin ASD, Kelly ISB, Marcus WAB and Hope TIS)

Closest to the pin:
Boys: Jackson ASD
Girls: Claire NIS

Longest Drive:
Boys: Sandy WAB
Girls: Fiona NCPA

Individual Awards:
Boys:
3rd: Zhu, Kelly ISB
2nd: Olsen, Sandy WAB
1st: Sun, William ISB

Girls:
3rd: Wang, Fiona NCPA
2nd: Wand, Irene WAB
1st: Sun, Annie ISB


Team Awards (calculated from top 3 for each school):
3rd: TIS
2nd: WAB
1st: ISB




Tournament Highlights

Tennis

Click below to enlarge view



Tournament Highlights



Past Years Results

2017-18


This section is new and we are trying our best to work backwards to complete it.


Volleyball

Gold Division


Score Board
Boys
Girls
1st Place: ISNS
1st Place: TIS
2nd Place: TIS
2nd Place: HKA
3rd Place: HKA
3rd Place: ISNS
4th Place: HIS
4th Place: HIS
5th Place: DAIS
5th Place: DAIS
6th Place: BSB
6th Place: BSB



Tournament Highlights

Red Division

Score Board

Boys
Girls
1st Place: DCB
1st Place: DCS
2nd Place: Suzhou
2nd Place: Suzhou
3rd Place: DCS
3rd Place: DCB
4th Place: YCIS
4th Place: YCIS
5th Place: IST
5th Place: IST
6th Place: AISHK
6th Place: AISHK
Boys Sportsmanship Winners: YCIS
Girls Sportmanship Winners: AISHK


Tournament Highlights

Silver Division

Day 1 Results:

Boys
Girls
BIBA (w) vs YCIS-CQ: 25-15, 27-25
LIS (w) vs YCIS-SH: 26-24, 25-14
LIS (w) vs YCIS-SH: 25-13, 25-21
YCIS-CQ (w) vs BIBA: 25-21, 25-8
ISD (w) vs YCIS-CQ: 25-18, 25-22
ISD (w) vs LIS: 25-10, 25-20


Day 2 Results:
Boys
Girls
BIBA (w) vs YCIS-SH: 25-17, 25-22
ISD (w) vs YCIS-CQ: 25-20, 25-21
LIS (w) vs ISD: 25-9, 25-20
YCIS-SH (w) vs BIBA: 22-25, 25-15, 15-9
YCIS-SH (w) vs YCIS-CQ: 25-21, 25-21
LIS (w) vs YCIS-CQ: 25-21, 24-26, 15-12
LIS (w) vs BIBA: 25-18, 22-25, 15-9
ISD (w) vs YCIS-SH: 25-11, 25-11
ISD (w) vs YCIS-SH: 25-22, 25-9
ISD (w) vs BIBA: 25-18, 25-5
LIS (w) vs YCIS-CQ: 17-25, 25-10, 15-10
YCIS-SH (w) vs YCIS-CQ: 25-23, 25-18
BIBA (w) vs ISD: 25-23, 21-25, 15-13
LIS (w) vs BIBA: 24-26, 25-15, 15-9


Boys Standing After Round Robin
Girls Standing After Round Robin
1. LIS
1. ISD
2. BIBA
2. LIS
3. ISD
3. YCIS-SH
4. YCIS-SH
4. YCIS-CQ
5. YCISCQ
5. BIBA


Day 3 Results:
Boys
Girls
G21: YCIS-CQ (w) vs YCIS-SH: 25-21, 16-25, 17-15
G22: YCIS-CQ (w) vs BIBA: 25-18, 25-14
G23: ISD (w) vs BIBA: 25-21, 25-13
G24: YCIS-SH (w) vs LIS: 25-11, 23-25, 15-4
G25: LIS (w) vs YCIS-CQ: 25-17, 25-13
G26: ISD (w) vs YCIS-CQ: 25-5, 25-12
G27: BIBA (w) vs YCIS-CQ: 25-15, 25-20
G28: LIS (w) vs YCIS-CQ: 25-22, 25-19
G30: ISD (w) vs LIS: 21-25, 25-13, 16-14
G30: ISD (w) vs YCIS-SH: 25-14, 25-11

Final Standings:
Boys
Girls
1. ISD
1. ISD
2. LIS
2. YCIS-SH
3. BIBA
3. LIS
4. YCIS-CQ
4. YCIS -CQ
5. YCIS-SH
5. BIBA

Tournament Highlights:




Yellow Division

Score Results and Tournament Highlights will be available soon.

Blue Divison

Score Board

Boys
Girls
1st Place: CISB
1st Place: ASU
2nd Place: ASU
2nd Place: ISU
3rd Place: ISU
3rd Place: HBJ
4th Place: HBJ
4th Place: CISB
5th Place: DCSZ
5th Place: QISS
6th Place: QISS
6th Place: DCSZ
Boys Sportsmanship Winners: QISS
Girls Sportmanship Winners: HBJ


Tournament Highlights

Green Division

Results and Highlights will be available soon.

Orange Division

Results and Highlights will be available soon.

Black Division

Results and Highlights will be available soon.

Basketball

Soccer